951 Lincoln St Saint Libory, IL 62282
Estimated Value: $93,490 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Lincoln St, Saint Libory, IL 62282 and is currently estimated at $126,873, approximately $125 per square foot. 951 Lincoln St is a home with nearby schools including St Libory Elementary School and Freeburg Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Schmitz David J
Bought by
Schmitz David J and Schmitz Kerstein E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitz David J | -- | Title Box |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,420 | $29,869 | $1,864 | $28,005 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $25,430 | $1,697 | $23,733 |
| 2022 | $1,989 | $22,910 | $1,529 | $21,381 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $21,724 | $1,450 | $20,274 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $22,447 | $1,498 | $20,949 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $21,086 | $1,407 | $19,679 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $21,754 | $1,452 | $20,302 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $21,327 | $1,423 | $19,904 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $21,654 | $1,445 | $20,209 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $22,112 | $1,488 | $20,624 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $23,054 | $1,551 | $21,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map