951 Maurice Cir Stevens, PA 17578
Estimated Value: $321,327 - $387,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Maurice Cir, Stevens, PA 17578 and is currently estimated at $360,832, approximately $292 per square foot. 951 Maurice Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Ephrata Intermediate School, and Ephrata Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $3,398 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $3,350 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $159,300 | $51,900 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $3,091 | $121,300 | $36,500 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $121,300 | $36,500 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $611 | $121,300 | $36,500 | $84,800 |
| 2014 | $2,250 | $121,300 | $36,500 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map