$145,000

951 NW 2nd St Moore, OK 73160

Estimated payment $887/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
900 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • 1-Story Property
  • South Facing Home
  • Southmoore High School Rated A-
  • Central Air

About This Home

Excellent investment property, exterior freshly painted, property on market in "as is" condition

Listing Agent

Marty Harris

Harris Real Estate LLC License #58079 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,227

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Aluminum Window Frames

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Free-Standing Range
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 10 / 36
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0017525

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,227

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Lot Size: United States
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCHREL01
  • Directions: From NW 12th and Santa Fe go South on Santa Fe to NW 5th,Turn left on NW 5th to Markwell, turn left onto Markwell to NW 2nd then turn right to property.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 1

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Southgate-Rippetoe ES
  • Junior High Dist: Moore
  • High School: Southmoore HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Highland West JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 36
  • Tax Lot: 10

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,300 $10,621 $2,386 $8,235
2023 $1,174 $9,634 $2,412 $7,222
2022 $1,135 $9,175 $2,433 $6,742
2021 $1,087 $8,738 $1,920 $6,818
2020 $1,086 $8,738 $1,920 $6,818
2019 $1,106 $8,738 $1,920 $6,818
2018 $1,107 $8,739 $1,920 $6,819
2017 $1,113 $8,739 $0 $0
2016 $1,090 $8,494 $1,866 $6,628
2015 -- $8,090 $1,785 $6,305
2014 -- $7,705 $923 $6,782
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $145,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $62,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1230739

MLSOK

APN: R0017525

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.