951 Oakfield Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $290,926 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Oakfield Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $315,232, approximately $290 per square foot. 951 Oakfield Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,329 | $57,620 | $29,750 | $27,870 |
| 2024 | $3,329 | $51,290 | $22,330 | $28,960 |
| 2023 | $3,283 | $51,290 | $22,330 | $28,960 |
| 2022 | $3,011 | $42,740 | $22,330 | $20,410 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $42,740 | $22,330 | $20,410 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $38,870 | $18,600 | $20,270 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $38,870 | $18,600 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $34,050 | $13,950 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $34,050 | $13,950 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $31,630 | $11,150 | $20,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map