NOT LISTED FOR SALE

951 Rainbow Rd Advance, NC 27006

Estimated Value: $204,000 - $234,244

3 Beds
1 Bath
971 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2024

Last sale price $195,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,297 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Central Air
  • Asbestos
  • North Davie Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of April 2024

Embark on a lifestyle of limitless possibilities with this extraordinary property in Davie County! Boasting a generous 6.78 acres, this gem offers unparalleled convenience with easy access to I-40, making commuting a breeze. Nestled amidst nature's beauty, the land features a babbling creek, providing a tranquil backdrop to your daily life. A massive 50ft by 30ft metal building stands proudly, promising limitless potential for your creative visions—be it a workshop, studio, or the ultimate entertainment space. With no restrictions, envision the freedom to manifest your dream lifestyle. Just minutes from the hospital, this haven seamlessly blends accessibility with serenity. Don't miss the chance to turn this canvas into your personalized masterpiece!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Terri Bias

Terri Bias & Associates Inc Brokerage Email: Terri@terribiasteam.com License #165216 Listed on: 01/05/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Canopy Administration

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Property is zoned R20

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Crawl Space
  • Electric Oven
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D6-000-00-035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

6.78 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Paved
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 200.82
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: Terri@terribiasteam.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 821
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 150
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 971
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 971
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Asbestos

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: D6-000-00-035
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: R20

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Unspecified
  • High School: Davie

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Steele Deborah Ann Bennett and Steele David St
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-21.97%
Views
454
Current Estimated Value
$218,811

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,811
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,696
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,115

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2018
Sold by
Bennett Betty L
Bought by
Bennett-Steele Deborah A and Bennett Bobbie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1964

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Diaz Sarah D $195,000 None Listed On Document
Diaz Sarah D $195,000 None Listed On Document
Bennett-Steele Deborah A -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Diaz Sarah D $156,000
Closed Diaz Sarah D $156,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $195,000 -22.0% $201 / Sq Ft
01/05/2024 01/05/24 For Sale $249,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,564 $227,170 $115,290 $111,880
2024 $1,102 $142,610 $87,890 $54,720
2023 $1,102 $142,610 $87,890 $54,720
2022 $181 $142,610 $87,890 $54,720
2021 $841 $142,610 $87,890 $54,720
2020 $832 $140,610 $85,940 $54,670
2019 $832 $140,610 $85,940 $54,670
2018 $1,094 $140,610 $85,940 $54,670
2017 $1,080 $140,610 $0 $0
2016 $1,110 $144,490 $0 $0
2015 $836 $144,490 $0 $0
2014 $719 $144,490 $0 $0
2013 -- $144,490 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4098022

Canopy MLS

APN: D6-000-00-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.