Seller's Agent in 2014
Barry Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-1964
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,443
This home is located at 951 Robertson St, Buhl, ID 83316 since 01 April 2014 and is currently priced at $295,443, approximately $202 per square foot. This property was built in 1979. 951 Robertson St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Popplewell Elementary School, Buhl Middle School, and Buhl High School.
Co-Listed By
Daniel Suhr
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Last Buyer's Agent
Daniel Suhr
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Andrew | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Henry Andrew Jon | -- | First American Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $66,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Andrew | $161,000 | |
| Closed | Henry Andrew Jon | $77,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2014 04/08/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,497 | $263,926 | $67,236 | $196,690 |
| 2024 | $1,495 | $263,926 | $67,236 | $196,690 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $278,566 | $67,236 | $211,330 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $265,576 | $50,616 | $214,960 |
| 2021 | $1,640 | $195,302 | $29,222 | $166,080 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $145,212 | $29,222 | $115,990 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $131,705 | $29,222 | $102,483 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $118,678 | $19,453 | $99,225 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $102,490 | $19,453 | $83,037 |
| 2016 | $954 | $88,773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $88,773 | $19,453 | $69,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $85,479 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Barry Brackett
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
(208) 420-1964
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Daniel Suhr
Canyon Trail Realty, LLC
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98550217
APN: RPB7621005011EA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.