951 Streamside Dr Greenfield, IN 46140
Estimated Value: $239,138 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Streamside Dr, Greenfield, IN 46140 and is currently estimated at $247,785, approximately $155 per square foot. 951 Streamside Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including J.B. Stephens Elementary School, Maxwell Intermediate School, and Greenfield Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Hart Sharon S
Bought by
Hart Sharon S and Guzman Bonnie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,593
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
C P Morgan Communities Lp
Bought by
Hart Eugene R and Hart Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Sharon S | -- | First American Title | |
| Hart Eugene R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hart Sharon S | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Hart Eugene R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $221,200 | $50,000 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $211,300 | $50,000 | $161,300 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $207,200 | $50,000 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $181,600 | $27,600 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $1,141 | $140,800 | $27,600 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $132,600 | $27,600 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $943 | $124,400 | $27,600 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $957 | $124,500 | $27,600 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $957 | $121,900 | $27,600 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $123,000 | $27,600 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | $932 | $115,800 | $26,000 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $111,800 | $26,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map