951 Wait Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Wait Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $384,505, approximately $184 per square foot. 951 Wait Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Parker Myra M
Bought by
Parker Myra M and Parker Paul Winston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Myra M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parker Myra M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $379,330 | $111,320 | $268,010 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $379,330 | $111,320 | $268,010 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $260,953 | $69,320 | $191,633 |
| 2022 | $2,928 | $260,953 | $69,320 | $191,633 |
| 2021 | $2,877 | $260,953 | $69,320 | $191,633 |
| 2020 | $2,877 | $260,953 | $69,320 | $191,633 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $212,549 | $61,200 | $151,349 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $212,549 | $61,200 | $151,349 |
| 2017 | $2,432 | $212,549 | $61,200 | $151,349 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $212,549 | $61,200 | $151,349 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $211,508 | $71,500 | $140,008 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $211,508 | $71,500 | $140,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map