Estimated Value: $413,970 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $437,243, approximately $224 per square foot. 951 Warrior Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2003
Bought by
Kimble Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Bought by
Kimble Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Bought by
Kimble Daniel E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Kimble Daniel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimble Daniel E | $236,500 | -- | |
| Kimble Daniel E | $210,000 | -- | |
| Kimble Daniel E | $167,000 | -- | |
| Kimble Daniel E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $373,202 | $50,500 | $322,702 |
| 2024 | $1,844 | $259,242 | $40,425 | $218,817 |
| 2023 | $1,827 | $259,242 | $40,425 | $218,817 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $259,242 | $40,425 | $218,817 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $259,242 | $40,425 | $218,817 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $197,872 | $40,425 | $157,447 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $197,872 | $40,425 | $157,447 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $197,872 | $40,425 | $157,447 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $228,486 | $40,425 | $188,061 |
| 2016 | $1,468 | $228,486 | $40,425 | $188,061 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map