951 Weatherstone Dr Saint Charles, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $395,558 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,354
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Weatherstone Dr, Saint Charles, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $422,390, approximately $179 per square foot. 951 Weatherstone Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Francis Howell Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Bonstell Chris A and Bonstell Rose Ann
Bought by
Williams Sheldon and Williams Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,320
Outstanding Balance
$104,324
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sheldon | $187,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sheldon | $150,320 |