951 Wolverine Rd Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 951 Wolverine Rd, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $153,987, approximately $121 per square foot. 951 Wolverine Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Wireman Mark L and Wireman April
Bought by
Fletcher Donald R and Fletcher Eunice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,956
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Donald R | -- | Bluestone Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Donald R | $99,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,459 | $101,800 | $26,800 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $101,800 | $26,800 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,376 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $101,800 | $0 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $101,800 | $0 | $101,800 |
| 2017 | $627 | $48,000 | $0 | $48,000 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $100,000 | $25,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,900 | $77,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map