9510 36th Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Estimated Value: $1,406,380 - $1,616,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,155
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 36th Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $1,503,845, approximately $476 per square foot. 9510 36th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Thatcher Anna Louise and Gnanarajah Anna Louise
Bought by
Barker Howard B and Barker Heidi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$658,400
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Simmons Roger S and Simmons Janice A
Bought by
Gnanarajah Prem and Gnanarajah Anna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
8.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Langseth Harold J and Langseth Marie A
Bought by
Simmons Roger S and Simmons Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Howard B | $823,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Wash | |
| Gnanarajah Prem | $450,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Simmons Roger S | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Barker Howard B | $658,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Gnanarajah Prem | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,448 | $1,607,900 | $504,400 | $1,103,500 |
| 2025 | $11,641 | $1,527,900 | $468,000 | $1,059,900 |
| 2024 | $11,641 | $1,238,500 | $473,200 | $765,300 |
| 2023 | $12,662 | $1,435,300 | $572,000 | $863,300 |
| 2022 | $10,955 | $1,083,700 | $348,400 | $735,300 |
| 2020 | $12,081 | $965,000 | $252,000 | $713,000 |
| 2019 | $11,467 | $916,700 | $230,000 | $686,700 |
| 2018 | $11,627 | $856,700 | $240,000 | $616,700 |
| 2017 | $10,815 | $794,800 | $215,000 | $579,800 |
| 2016 | $9,565 | $735,100 | $180,000 | $555,100 |
| 2015 | $9,822 | $717,500 | $167,000 | $550,500 |
| 2013 | $8,868 | $586,600 | $122,000 | $464,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map