9510 Cagle Dr Amarillo, TX 79119
Heritage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 Cagle Dr, Amarillo, TX 79119 and is currently estimated at $274,395, approximately $166 per square foot. 9510 Cagle Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Heritage Hills Elementary, West Plains Junior High School, and Greenways Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Betenbough Homes Llc
Bought by
Elam Chad and Brechbill Kassidy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,625
Outstanding Balance
$105,674
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elam Chad | -- | Texas Legacy Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elam Chad | $120,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,943 | $255,671 | $22,500 | $233,171 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $255,501 | $22,500 | $233,001 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $261,526 | $22,500 | $239,026 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $228,613 | $22,500 | $206,113 |
| 2021 | $4,524 | $192,144 | $22,500 | $169,644 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $186,927 | $22,500 | $164,427 |
| 2019 | $513 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map