9510 Tarleton San Antonio, TX 78223
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,113
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 Tarleton, San Antonio, TX 78223 and is currently estimated at $167,500, approximately $150 per square foot. 9510 Tarleton is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Mission Academy, Highlands High School, and Somerset Academy Brooks.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $143,000 | $32,390 | $110,610 |
| 2024 | $3,489 | $143,000 | $32,390 | $110,610 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $114,916 | $32,390 | $117,610 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $104,469 | $25,710 | $138,380 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $94,972 | $15,420 | $99,350 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $86,338 | $13,060 | $88,050 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $78,489 | $13,060 | $75,180 |
| 2018 | $2,025 | $71,354 | $11,400 | $67,590 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $64,867 | $11,400 | $60,440 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $58,970 | $11,400 | $47,570 |
| 2015 | $661 | $58,970 | $11,400 | $47,570 |
| 2014 | $661 | $55,870 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map