9510 Vance Place Silver Spring, MD 20901
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $648,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9510 Vance Place, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $628,806, approximately $325 per square foot. 9510 Vance Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Eastern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Green Linda L
Bought by
Simms James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,100
Outstanding Balance
$254,196
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Green Linda L
Bought by
Simms James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$379,100
Outstanding Balance
$254,196
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$374,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simms James A | $386,000 | -- | |
| Simms James A | $386,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simms James A | $379,100 | |
| Closed | Simms James A | $379,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,188 | $509,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,188 | $474,000 | $219,000 | $255,000 |
| 2023 | $5,229 | $452,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $431,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $410,600 | $219,000 | $191,600 |
| 2020 | $4,322 | $404,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $398,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $391,800 | $211,500 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $378,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,427 | $365,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,427 | $348,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map