RENTED MAR 27, 2026

9510 Warren St Silver Spring, MD 20910

Estimated Value: $655,692 - $675,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2015

Last sale price $525,000 $413 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,093 / mo

Highlights

  • Gourmet Kitchen
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Woodlin Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Stunning renovated open-concept kitchen and dining area create a picture-perfect gathering space in this classic brick, three-bedroom, two-full-bathroom Colonial Home. The main level features a formal living room with fireplace, a light-filled sunroom, and a beautifully renovated full bath. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-proportioned bedrooms and a full bath. The home’s original character shines throughout, with refinished hardwood floors, original wood trim, and soaring 9-foot ceilings. A washer and dryer are located in the basement for added convenience. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heating and air conditioning, and make the most of outdoor living with a large tiered deck, brick patio, and fully fenced yard, framed by three mature cherry blossom trees—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located within walking distance to Snider's Super Foods, Aldi, and Montgomery Hills Park, featuring a playground, tennis court, and basketball court. Just 0.6 miles to the Metro and Beltway, and minutes to Costco, Target, and vibrant Downtown Silver Spring. Lease Terms: 12-month minimum lease. 16 Preferred
Tenant pays electric, gas, cable & internet.
Pets accepted case-by-case with a pet fee.
No smoking.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

ZENET TAKELE

(301) 656-8765 zenet@kerishullteam.com Streamline Management, LLC. Brokerage Phone: 3016568765 Listed on: 03/03/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R60

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Brick Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $3,000
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
  • Available 3/3/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161300970673

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

7,500 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2026-03-03
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Security Deposit: 3000.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 24
  • Min Lease in Months: 12
  • Rent Spree Online Application: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven - Double, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Gourmet, Dining Area
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 1270
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1270
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 2.36
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1270
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7500.00
  • Zoning: R60

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161300970673

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2015
Closed on
May 20, 2015
List Price
$524,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.19%
Current Estimated Value
$666,673

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$141,673
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.20%
Original Mortgage
$446,250
Outstanding Balance
$343,025
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,648

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Kerr Michelle A and Kerr Michael S
Bought by
Kerr Michelle A and Kerr Michael S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$321,768
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Harris Stacy P
Bought by
Stansbury James P and Stidham Brenda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Harris Stacy P
Bought by
Stansbury James P and Stidham Brenda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
6.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davidai Nadav $525,000 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Kerr Michelle A -- None Available
Stansbury James P $455,000 --
Stansbury James P $455,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davidai Nadav $446,250
Previous Owner Kerr Michelle A $321,768
Previous Owner Stansbury James P $364,000
Previous Owner Stansbury James P $364,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Rented $3,000 0.0% --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $525,000 +0.2% $420 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2015 04/09/15 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2015 04/02/15 For Sale $524,000 -0.2% $419 / Sq Ft
04/02/2015 04/02/15 Off Market $525,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,412 $525,933 -- --
2024 $6,412 $493,500 $316,200 $177,300
2023 $6,189 $476,167 $0 $0
2022 $3,698 $458,833 $0 $0
2021 $4,924 $441,500 $263,000 $178,500
2020 $4,924 $440,800 $0 $0
2019 $4,791 $440,100 $0 $0
2018 $5,343 $439,400 $246,200 $193,200
2017 $4,734 $409,133 $0 $0
2016 -- $378,867 $0 $0
2015 $3,671 $348,600 $0 $0
2014 $3,671 $348,600 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2219400

Bright MLS

APN: 13-00970673

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.