9513 Echo Ln Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9513 Echo Ln, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $146,140, approximately $147 per square foot. 9513 Echo Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Graham Sue Virginia and Miller Alvin Wayne
Bought by
Horn Ronald J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,420
Outstanding Balance
$21,265
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,875
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Ronald J | $32,000 | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Ronald J | $31,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $25,820 | $6,880 | $18,940 |
| 2024 | $1,696 | $19,740 | $3,150 | $16,590 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $19,740 | $3,150 | $16,590 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $14,460 | $3,150 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $14,460 | $3,150 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $13,550 | $3,520 | $10,030 |
| 2019 | $1,396 | $13,550 | $3,520 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $9,100 | $2,980 | $6,120 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $9,100 | $2,980 | $6,120 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $11,040 | $2,760 | $8,280 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $11,040 | $2,760 | $8,280 |
| 2014 | $1,287 | $11,940 | $2,170 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map