9514 E Thatcher Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $824,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,128
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9514 E Thatcher Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $777,810, approximately $188 per square foot. 9514 E Thatcher Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and BASIS Mesa.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Lawal Abdul Lateef and Lawal Halimat Dolapo
Bought by
Lawal Abdul Lateef and Lawal Halimat D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2019
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Lawal Abdul Lateef and Lawal Halimat Dolapo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,750
Outstanding Balance
$386,694
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$391,116
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawal Abdul Lateef | -- | None Available | |
| Lawal Abdul Lateef | $457,750 | Carefree Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawal Abdul Lateef | $437,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $31,216 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $29,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $56,010 | $11,200 | $44,810 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $40,930 | $8,180 | $32,750 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $11,250 | $11,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $8,670 | $8,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map