9515 Castle Dr Upper Marlboro, MD 20772
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 Castle Dr, Upper Marlboro, MD 20772 and is currently estimated at $334,734, approximately $334 per square foot. 9515 Castle Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Dr. Henry A. Wise Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1995
Sold by
Boliver Land Co
Bought by
King James N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
9.23%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Reed Frances
Bought by
Boliver Land Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King James N | $122,500 | -- | |
| Boliver Land Co | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Boliver Land Co | $124,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $298,400 | $83,400 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $276,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $255,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $234,000 | $83,400 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $231,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $228,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $225,500 | $76,700 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $3,420 | $203,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $181,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $156,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,328 | $153,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map