9515 Eudora Ct Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $277,453 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 Eudora Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $304,113, approximately $295 per square foot. 9515 Eudora Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Long Elementary, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Spanevello Steven
Bought by
Eudora Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Spanevello Grace R
Bought by
Spanevello Steven and Grace R Spanevello Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eudora Properties Llc | $108,667 | Investors Title Company Clay | |
| Spanevello Steven | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $51,780 | $18,530 | $33,250 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $44,900 | $18,530 | $26,370 |
| 2023 | $2,889 | $44,900 | $18,530 | $26,370 |
| 2022 | $2,811 | $38,920 | $18,530 | $20,390 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $38,920 | $18,530 | $20,390 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $35,400 | $13,890 | $21,510 |
| 2019 | $2,412 | $35,400 | $13,890 | $21,510 |
| 2018 | $2,165 | $28,770 | $8,740 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $2,142 | $28,770 | $8,740 | $20,030 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $28,100 | $7,790 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $28,100 | $7,790 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $2,014 | $26,940 | $6,610 | $20,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map