9515 Moore Rd Lakeland, FL 33809
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $601,447
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,418
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 Moore Rd, Lakeland, FL 33809 and is currently estimated at $552,612, approximately $228 per square foot. 9515 Moore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wendell Watson Elementary School, Lake Gibson Senior High School, and Rochelle School Of The Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Lizotte Edward and Lizotte Pamela Jeanette
Bought by
Lizotte Edward and Lizotte Pamela Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Burt Mark E
Bought by
Lizotte Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,435
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Country Meadows Estates Inc
Bought by
Burt Mark E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lizotte Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Lizotte Edward | $72,000 | -- | |
| Burt Mark E | $14,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burt Mark E | $76,277 | |
| Previous Owner | Burt Mark E | $71,435 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |