Cedar Crest Condominiums 9515 NE 180th St Unit C303 Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,245 - $344,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9515 NE 180th St Unit C303, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $331,061, approximately $374 per square foot. 9515 NE 180th St Unit C303 is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Betrozoff John W and Betrozoff Sara Jo
Bought by
Al Hasnawi Mustafa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,100
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Hasnawi Mustafa S | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Al Hasnawi Mustafa S | $76,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 | $330,000 | $129,500 | $200,500 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $330,000 | $80,900 | $249,100 |
| 2022 | $2,923 | $294,000 | $71,900 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $269,000 | $62,900 | $206,100 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $240,000 | $62,900 | $177,100 |
| 2018 | $1,294 | $135,000 | $44,900 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $109,000 | $38,600 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $91,000 | $35,900 | $55,100 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $90,000 | $32,300 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $32,300 | $71,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $99,000 | $32,300 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
About Cedar Crest Condominiums
Map