9516 Timberline Ct Newaygo, MI 49337
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9516 Timberline Ct, Newaygo, MI 49337 and is currently estimated at $327,191, approximately $187 per square foot. 9516 Timberline Ct is a home located in Newaygo County with nearby schools including Vera Wilsie Elementary School, Newaygo Elementary School, and Newaygo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
North Forty Builders
Bought by
Krontz Terry E and Krontz Chera B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,081
Outstanding Balance
$68,134
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$259,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Haney Glenn G
Bought by
North Forty Builders Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krontz Terry E | $102,000 | -- | |
| North Forty Builders Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|