9517 Hackberry Dr Shreveport, LA 71115
Springlake/University Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $150,190 - $171,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,384
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9517 Hackberry Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115 and is currently estimated at $160,548, approximately $116 per square foot. 9517 Hackberry Dr is a home located in Caddo Parish with nearby schools including Fairfield Magnet School, Judson Fundamental Elementary School, and Eden Gardens Fundamental Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Anderson David Daniel and Anderson Carla Jo Sepulvado
Bought by
Schmitt Amy Jonell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Outstanding Balance
$86,805
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,743
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Amy Jonell | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Amy Jonell | $134,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $15,299 | $3,682 | $11,617 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $15,299 | $3,682 | $11,617 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $14,291 | $3,506 | $10,785 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $14,291 | $3,506 | $10,785 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $14,291 | $3,506 | $10,785 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $14,291 | $3,506 | $10,785 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $13,865 | $3,506 | $10,359 |
| 2018 | $820 | $13,865 | $3,506 | $10,359 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $13,865 | $3,506 | $10,359 |
| 2015 | $825 | $13,870 | $3,510 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $832 | $13,870 | $3,510 | $10,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,870 | $3,510 | $10,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map