9517 Tenor Dr Interlochen, MI 49643
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $376,345
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9517 Tenor Dr, Interlochen, MI 49643 and is currently estimated at $343,336, approximately $340 per square foot. 9517 Tenor Dr is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including West Middle School, West Senior High School, and Interlochen Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $128,900 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $30,300 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,890 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |