9518 Elm St Chadwicks, NY 13319
Estimated Value: $92,524 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
774
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9518 Elm St, Chadwicks, NY 13319 and is currently estimated at $131,881, approximately $170 per square foot. 9518 Elm St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Sauquoit Valley Elementary School, Sauquoit Valley Middle School, and Sauquoit Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2000
Sold by
Winn Augeniene
Bought by
Jones Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert D | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $1,054 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $1,056 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $813 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $844 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $813 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $816 | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,000 | $14,800 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map