9518 Unity Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $583,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9518 Unity Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $538,544, approximately $339 per square foot. 9518 Unity Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lorton Station Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and The Springs at Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Naimi Shahir
Bought by
Azizyar Behzad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$166,294
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Naimi Shahir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Surety Trustees Llc
Bought by
Citibank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Williams Garnette
Bought by
Davis William B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Mehlan Jane A
Bought by
Williams Garnette B J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azizyar Behzad | $240,000 | -- | |
| Naimi Shahir | $216,000 | -- | |
| Citibank | $1,780,178 | -- | |
| Davis William B | $386,000 | -- | |
| Williams Garnette B J | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Azizyar Behzad | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis William B | $308,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Garnette B J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $491,090 | $150,000 | $341,090 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $480,180 | $140,000 | $340,180 |
| 2023 | $5,101 | $452,010 | $135,000 | $317,010 |
| 2022 | $4,682 | $409,460 | $130,000 | $279,460 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $370,520 | $105,000 | $265,520 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $346,360 | $90,000 | $256,360 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $337,310 | $88,000 | $249,310 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $325,790 | $85,000 | $240,790 |
| 2017 | $3,603 | $310,320 | $81,000 | $229,320 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $297,500 | $77,000 | $220,500 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $306,830 | $77,000 | $229,830 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $279,300 | $70,000 | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map