9519 43rd Ave Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,775,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,222
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 43rd Ave, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,615,333, approximately $501 per square foot. 9519 43rd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 110, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2023
Sold by
Llano Edward M
Bought by
Llano Alina Julia and Llano Edward Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Damaso Llano and Lopez %
Bought by
Llano Edward M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Vizcaino Jose and Vizcaino Alejandro
Bought by
Llano Damaso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llano Alina Julia | -- | -- | |
| Llano Alina Julia | -- | -- | |
| Llano Alina Julia | -- | -- | |
| Llano Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Llano Edward M | -- | -- | |
| Llano Damaso | $367,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Llano Damaso | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,370 | $56,609 | $5,959 | $50,650 |
| 2025 | $11,284 | $56,609 | $5,375 | $51,234 |
| 2024 | $11,284 | $56,183 | $6,182 | $50,001 |
| 2023 | $10,764 | $53,003 | $5,165 | $47,838 |
| 2022 | $9,982 | $98,820 | $9,600 | $89,220 |
| 2021 | $9,928 | $99,480 | $9,600 | $89,880 |
| 2020 | $9,985 | $95,340 | $9,600 | $85,740 |
| 2019 | $7,800 | $84,060 | $9,600 | $74,460 |
| 2018 | $9,004 | $44,169 | $7,167 | $37,002 |
| 2017 | $8,494 | $41,670 | $6,308 | $35,362 |
| 2016 | $7,859 | $41,670 | $6,308 | $35,362 |
| 2015 | $4,741 | $39,312 | $7,626 | $31,686 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $39,016 | $7,926 | $31,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map