9519 Croton Dr Cincinnati, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,553
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 Croton Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $637,860, approximately $249 per square foot. 9519 Croton Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Wiener Frida B
Bought by
Goldberg Michael and Krain Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Wiener Eitan T
Bought by
Wiener Frida B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Smith Christopher J and Smith Mary A
Bought by
Wiener Eitan T and Wiener Frida B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldberg Michael | $304,750 | Ltoc | |
| Wiener Frida B | -- | Attorney | |
| Wiener Eitan T | $219,000 | -- | |
| Wiener Eitan T | $219,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wiener Eitan T | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,459 | $145,761 | $41,580 | $104,181 |
| 2024 | $7,286 | $145,761 | $41,580 | $104,181 |
| 2023 | $7,327 | $145,761 | $41,580 | $104,181 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $128,790 | $41,580 | $87,210 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $128,790 | $41,580 | $87,210 |
| 2020 | $7,675 | $128,790 | $41,580 | $87,210 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $117,082 | $37,800 | $79,282 |
| 2018 | $7,301 | $117,082 | $37,800 | $79,282 |
| 2017 | $6,212 | $117,082 | $37,800 | $79,282 |
| 2016 | $6,042 | $109,866 | $21,109 | $88,757 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $109,866 | $21,109 | $88,757 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $109,866 | $21,109 | $88,757 |
| 2013 | $5,413 | $106,663 | $20,493 | $86,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map