9519 Helsabeck Rd Rural Hall, NC 27045
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $243,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 Helsabeck Rd, Rural Hall, NC 27045 and is currently estimated at $194,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 9519 Helsabeck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rural Hall Elementary School, Northwest Middle, and North Forsyth High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Martin James David
Bought by
Martin Sally S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Sally S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Sally S | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $828 | $146,900 | $55,500 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $793 | $105,200 | $40,800 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $793 | $100,800 | $40,800 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $793 | $100,800 | $40,800 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $793 | $100,800 | $40,800 | $60,000 |
| 2020 | $664 | $77,100 | $24,300 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $668 | $77,100 | $24,300 | $52,800 |
| 2018 | $642 | $77,100 | $24,300 | $52,800 |
| 2016 | $651 | $77,939 | $24,732 | $53,207 |
| 2015 | $651 | $77,939 | $24,732 | $53,207 |
| 2014 | $633 | $77,939 | $24,732 | $53,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map