9519 Maple Leaf Dr Houston, TX 77064
Brookhollow West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $398,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,180
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9519 Maple Leaf Dr, Houston, TX 77064 and is currently estimated at $331,019, approximately $104 per square foot. 9519 Maple Leaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Willbern Elementary School, Cook Middle School, and Jersey Village High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2020
Sold by
Razo Juan and Razo Maria
Bought by
Oros Pedro and Razo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Ly Tuyet Son and Le Thuha Thi
Bought by
Razo Juan and Razo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1999
Sold by
Le Le Vi Thi and Nguyen Son Thai
Bought by
Ha Le Thi Thu and Ly Tuyet Son
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oros Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Razo Juan | -- | -- | |
| Ha Le Thi Thu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,322 | $234,479 | $71,521 | $162,958 |
| 2024 | $4,322 | $234,479 | $71,521 | $162,958 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $236,719 | $71,521 | $165,198 |
| 2022 | $4,706 | $236,719 | $71,521 | $165,198 |
| 2021 | $4,950 | $236,719 | $71,521 | $165,198 |
| 2020 | $4,384 | $203,506 | $46,806 | $156,700 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $174,518 | $18,722 | $155,796 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $174,518 | $18,722 | $155,796 |
| 2017 | $3,903 | $174,518 | $18,722 | $155,796 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $174,518 | $18,722 | $155,796 |
| 2015 | $3,800 | $174,518 | $18,722 | $155,796 |
| 2014 | $3,800 | $169,330 | $10,698 | $158,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map