952 2nd St Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,456 - $515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 2nd St, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $444,614, approximately $231 per square foot. 952 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Whiting Carma L
Bought by
Buckway Kyler and Buckway Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,923
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$404,691
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckway Kyler | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckway Kyler | $40,000 | |
| Open | Buckway Kyler | $268,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $383,590 | $100,000 | $283,590 |
| 2024 | $2,815 | $374,000 | $100,000 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $2,717 | $365,000 | $74,000 | $291,000 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $340,000 | $50,000 | $290,000 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $254,000 | $50,000 | $204,000 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $200,000 | $44,173 | $155,827 |
| 2019 | $1,683 | $173,600 | $37,084 | $136,516 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $128,578 | $31,851 | $96,727 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $120,180 | $31,631 | $88,549 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $57,806 | $15,400 | $42,406 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $56,190 | $15,400 | $40,790 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $68,003 | $15,400 | $52,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map