952 Beaumont Ln Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,685
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Beaumont Ln, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $317,946, approximately $188 per square foot. 952 Beaumont Ln is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Wayno Thomas M
Bought by
Wayno Thomas M and Aymat Kristin Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Wayno Thomas M
Bought by
Wayno Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Wayno Thomas M
Bought by
Wayno Thomas M and Wayno Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Sostillio Frank John and Sostillio Margaret R
Bought by
Wayno Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,640
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wayno Thomas M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayno Thomas M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayno Thomas M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayno Thomas M | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wayno Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Wayno Thomas M | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wayno Thomas M | $83,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $90,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $88,110 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $85,550 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $641 | $83,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $80,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $621 | $79,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $641 | $74,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $649 | $73,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $71,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $70,250 | $27,500 | $42,750 |
| 2015 | $692 | $69,770 | $27,500 | $42,270 |
| 2014 | $693 | $69,220 | $22,000 | $47,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map