952 Beechland Rd Elberon, VA 23846
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Beechland Rd, Elberon, VA 23846 and is currently estimated at $209,759, approximately $275 per square foot. 952 Beechland Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Surry Elementary School, Luther P. Jackson Middle School, and Surry County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Logan Phillip D
Bought by
Mccray Connie L and Logan Connie K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccray Connie L | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,030 | $145,100 | $39,000 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $824 | $116,100 | $30,000 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $824 | $116,100 | $30,000 | $86,100 |
| 2022 | $771 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $665 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2020 | $613 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2019 | $613 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $613 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2017 | $613 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2016 | $613 | $86,300 | $20,000 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,300 | $20,000 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,300 | $20,000 | $64,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,300 | $20,000 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map