952 E 12th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,384 - $181,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 E 12th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $154,596, approximately $141 per square foot. 952 E 12th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Wiggins Emma J and Wiggins John D
Bought by
Wiggins Emma J and Wiggins John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1978
Bought by
Sullivan Emma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Emma J | -- | Attorney | |
| Sullivan Emma J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,241 | $38,850 | $5,180 | $33,670 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $38,850 | $5,180 | $33,670 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $38,850 | $5,180 | $33,670 |
| 2022 | $42 | $10,510 | $2,140 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $43 | $10,510 | $2,140 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $44 | $10,510 | $2,140 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,300 | $1,790 | $6,510 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,300 | $1,790 | $6,510 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,300 | $1,790 | $6,510 |
| 2016 | $262 | $12,710 | $1,820 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $119 | $12,710 | $1,820 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $239 | $12,710 | $1,820 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | $160 | $14,140 | $2,030 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map