952 E 214th St Bronx, NY 10469
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $658,435 - $820,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,714
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 E 214th St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $730,609, approximately $426 per square foot. 952 E 214th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 78 Anne Hutchinson, J.H.S. 144 Michelangelo, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Drepaul Ceteram I and Drepaul Corlisse H
Bought by
Drepaul Trustee Corlisse H and Drepaul, Trustee, Ignatius
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drepaul Trustee Corlisse H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,713 | $31,645 | $6,300 | $25,345 |
| 2025 | $5,376 | $29,856 | $5,513 | $24,343 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $28,166 | $6,032 | $22,134 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $28,166 | $6,072 | $22,094 |
| 2022 | $5,018 | $32,400 | $7,800 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $31,560 | $7,800 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $354 | $32,040 | $7,800 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $28,560 | $7,800 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $4,487 | $23,472 | $5,498 | $17,974 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $23,294 | $7,262 | $16,032 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $21,976 | $6,786 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $20,733 | $8,270 | $12,463 |
| 2014 | $2,517 | $19,560 | $8,640 | $10,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map