952 E Booe Rd Austin, IN 47102
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $212,985
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 E Booe Rd, Austin, IN 47102 and is currently estimated at $207,496, approximately $151 per square foot. 952 E Booe Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Smith Bradley D
Bought by
Terry Dorian Lee Shantel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Colvin Theresa
Bought by
Smith Bradley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Smith Vernon and Smith America
Bought by
Smith Davey G and Smith Tammy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2010
Sold by
Smith Vernon B & America
Bought by
Smith Vernon B & America
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,766
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Coomer Janet and Coomer Samuel
Bought by
Smith Vernon and Smith America
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Dorian Lee Shantel | $90,000 | Aristocrat Title Llc | |
| Smith Bradley D | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Davey G | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Vernon B & America | $68,800 | -- | |
| Smith Davey G | $68,766 | None Available | |
| Smith Vernon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Davey G | $62,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Davey G | $68,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $155,100 | $16,000 | $139,100 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $140,400 | $16,000 | $124,400 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $138,200 | $16,000 | $122,200 |
| 2022 | $744 | $101,000 | $16,000 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $93,000 | $16,000 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $98,800 | $16,000 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $95,300 | $16,000 | $79,300 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $87,400 | $13,000 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $1,781 | $87,500 | $13,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $60 | $87,200 | $13,000 | $74,200 |
| 2014 | $470 | $78,600 | $13,000 | $65,600 |
| 2013 | $470 | $75,600 | $13,000 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map