952 E Henderson Ave Decatur, IL 62521
Mueller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $37,000 - $54,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 E Henderson Ave, Decatur, IL 62521 and is currently estimated at $45,135, approximately $58 per square foot. 952 E Henderson Ave is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Shores Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Milld Oave
Bought by
Atchison William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Henson Tony
Bought by
Mills Dave
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Beasley Edward E
Bought by
Henson Properties Incorporated
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2008
Sold by
Durbin Jeremy W and Durbin Tonya S
Bought by
Beasley Edward E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atchison William B | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Mills Dave | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Properties Incorporated | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Beasley Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |