952 E Market St York, PA 17403
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,179
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 E Market St, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $183,487, approximately $84 per square foot. 952 E Market St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Davis School, Hannah Penn Middle School, and William Penn Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1988
Sold by
Scalici Salvatore and Scalici Vincenza
Bought by
Wertman William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1984
Bought by
Scalici Salvatore and Scalici Vincenza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wertman William R | $37,000 | -- | |
| Scalici Salvatore | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,416 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2025 | $4,346 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2023 | $4,271 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2017 | $4,079 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2015 | $3,514 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
| 2014 | $3,514 | $68,790 | $11,150 | $57,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map