952 Goss Rd Cincinnati, OH 45229
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Goss Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45229 and is currently estimated at $216,354, approximately $100 per square foot. 952 Goss Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including South Avondale School, Clark Montessori High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2024
Sold by
Bridges Tonkia
Bought by
Bridges Tonkia and Smith Vernetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,498
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Davis Jerome and Davis Michelle A
Bought by
Bridges Tonkia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Williams John B and Williams Geraldine P
Bought by
Davis Jerome and Davis Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridges Tonkia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Tonkia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bridges Tonkia | -- | Tower City Title Agency Llc | |
| Davis Jerome | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bridges Tonkia | $112,498 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges Tonkia | $99,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jerome | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,603 | $25,788 | $4,284 | $21,504 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $25,788 | $4,284 | $21,504 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $25,788 | $4,284 | $21,504 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $15,411 | $4,249 | $11,162 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $15,411 | $4,249 | $11,162 |
| 2020 | $1,082 | $15,411 | $4,249 | $11,162 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $14,403 | $3,973 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $14,403 | $3,973 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $14,403 | $3,973 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $17,868 | $4,207 | $13,661 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $17,868 | $4,207 | $13,661 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $17,868 | $4,207 | $13,661 |
| 2013 | $1,242 | $17,868 | $4,207 | $13,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map