952 Maplecrest Dr North Bellmore, NY 11710
Estimated Value: $682,306 - $719,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Maplecrest Dr, North Bellmore, NY 11710 and is currently estimated at $700,653, approximately $515 per square foot. 952 Maplecrest Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Grand Avenue Middle School, Wellington C Mepham High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,912 | $449 | $201 | $248 |
| 2024 | $3,377 | $453 | $203 | $250 |
| 2023 | $11,097 | $475 | $213 | $262 |
| 2022 | $11,097 | $475 | $213 | $262 |
| 2021 | $14,736 | $464 | $208 | $256 |
| 2020 | $10,947 | $637 | $580 | $57 |
| 2019 | $10,347 | $682 | $582 | $100 |
| 2018 | $10,485 | $625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $625 | $587 | $38 |
| 2016 | $8,326 | $661 | $509 | $152 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $698 | $538 | $160 |
| 2014 | $3,035 | $698 | $538 | $160 |
| 2013 | $3,277 | $806 | $621 | $185 |
Source: Public Records
Map