Estimated Value: $403,060 - $488,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
874
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Mount Pleasant Ave, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $449,265, approximately $514 per square foot. 952 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Galloway Cynthia R
Bought by
Galloway Clayton R and Galloway Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1992
Bought by
Galloway Cynthia R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galloway Clayton R | -- | None Available | |
| Galloway Cynthia R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,314 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2024 | $3,314 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2021 | $2,975 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2018 | $2,746 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2016 | -- | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,090 | $43,780 | $50,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map