952 Park Ave Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,672
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Park Ave, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $341,128. 952 Park Ave is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Dutton Alan P
Bought by
Apd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Hitchings Jacques
Bought by
Dutton Alan and Dutton Alan P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apd Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Dutton Alan | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,819 | $352,700 | $70,900 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $4,668 | $281,000 | $50,700 | $230,300 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $281,000 | $50,700 | $230,300 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $246,500 | $36,600 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $246,500 | $36,600 | $209,900 |
| 2019 | $4,596 | $256,900 | $36,600 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $215,300 | $36,600 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $201,300 | $24,400 | $176,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map