952 Parkwood Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Woodmere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,454 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Parkwood Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $373,114, approximately $205 per square foot. 952 Parkwood Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Tracey John and Tracey Patricia
Bought by
Rice Thomas J and Rice Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1985
Bought by
Rice Thomas J and Rice Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1983
Bought by
Rice Thomas J and Rice Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1980
Bought by
Rice Thomas J and Rice Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1969
Bought by
Rice Thomas J and Rice Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Thomas J | $76,000 | -- | |
| Rice Thomas J | $63,700 | -- | |
| Rice Thomas J | $63,500 | -- | |
| Rice Thomas J | $59,000 | -- | |
| Rice Thomas J | $19,500 | -- |