$149,900

952 Royal Rd Millen, GA 30442

Estimated payment $834/month

Total Views 1,970
3 Beds
1 Bath
950 Sq Ft
$158 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Two homes for the price of one on 2.12 acres! This versatile property offers excellent potential for multi-generational living or rental income. A circular driveway provides easy access and a welcoming entrance to the main home, which features 3 bedrooms and 1 bath with a combination of vinyl flooring and carpet in two bedrooms, a metal roof approximately 10 years old, and wiring for a generator. The kitchen includes expansive cabinetry, and an enclosed front porch provides a perfect spot to enjoy mornings or evenings. An accessible ramp leads to an above-ground pool located in the front yard. Behind the main home is a 1998 Horton Homes mobile home offering 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, a new HVAC system, and a spacious wood deck. Both homes include carports, and the property is equipped with two septic tanks and one well. Property is being sold as-is with cash offers only.

Listing Agent

Jessica Wilson

Southland Realty & Properties License #381775 Listed on: 04/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 2.12 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Enclosed Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Schools

  • Jenkins County Elementary And Middle School
  • Jenkins County High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

2.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Other
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Original List Price: 149900.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 950.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • List Price Per Sqft: 157.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Dining Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Sunroom, Bedroom 7
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 1.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
  • Roof: Metal
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Carport, Attached

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Space Heater, Natural Gas, Wood Stove
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Has H O A?: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jenkins County
  • High School: Jenkins County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenkins County

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.12
  • Lot Size: 2.12AC
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 92347.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $409 $23,160 $1,680 $21,480
2024 $367 $20,920 $1,680 $19,240
2023 -- $5,004 $0 $5,004
2022 $192 $12,360 $1,680 $10,680
2021 $196 $12,360 $1,680 $10,680
2020 $344 $12,360 $1,680 $10,680
2019 $366 $12,186 $1,696 $10,490
2018 $319 $12,186 $1,696 $10,490
2017 $346 $12,186 $1,696 $10,490
2016 $345 $12,186 $1,696 $10,490
2015 -- $12,186 $1,696 $10,490
2014 -- $2,494 $0 $2,494
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $149,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98256352

Hive MLS

APN: 022-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.