952 Whalehead Dr Unit 40 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,339,000 - $1,415,000
About This Home
This home is located at 952 Whalehead Dr Unit 40, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,381,689, approximately $355 per square foot. 952 Whalehead Dr Unit 40 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Brian P | $794,000 | None Available | |
| Manville Richard Rollin | $990,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcdonnell Brian P | $635,200 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $797,700 | $230,000 | $567,700 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $797,700 | $230,000 | $567,700 |
| 2023 | $7,223 | $797,700 | $230,000 | $567,700 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $797,700 | $230,000 | $567,700 |
| 2021 | $5,966 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
| 2020 | $5,522 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
| 2019 | $5,513 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
| 2017 | $5,129 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $732,000 | $250,000 | $482,000 |
Map
- 972 N Harbor View Unit Lot154
- 970 N Harbor View Unit Lot 153
- 931 Soundside Ct Unit Lot 138
- 945 S Harbor View Unit lot 132
- 928 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 62
- 976 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 37
- 981 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 10
- 987 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 51
- 919 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 52
- 991 Lighthouse Dr Unit 5
- 985 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 66
- 984 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 33
- 903 Windward Way Unit Lot 15
- 902 Monteray Dr Unit Lot 100
- 907 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 9
- 1004 Corolla Dr Unit lot 63
- 1006 Whalehead Dr Unit Lot 40
- 1004 Cruz Bay Ln Unit Lot 23
- 1007 Lighthouse Dr Unit Lot 9
- 901 Seashore Crescent Unit Lot 22
- 953 Corolla Dr
- 955 Corolla Dr Unit 58
- 955 Corolla Dr
- 951 Corolla Dr
- 951 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 60
- 957 Corolla Dr
- 957 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 57
- 952 Whalehead Dr
- 954 Whalehead Dr Unit 41
- 949 Corolla Dr
- 950 Whalehead Dr
- 950 Corolla Dr
- 954 Corolla Dr Unit 65
- 954 Corolla Dr
- 1001 Corolla Dr
- 893 Corolla Dr
- 1013 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 54
- 1012 Corolla Dr Unit Lot 67
- 1013 Corolla Dr
- 1012 Corolla Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.