9520 Aqua Ln Odessa, FL 33556
Estimated Value: $458,849 - $1,511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9520 Aqua Ln, Odessa, FL 33556 and is currently estimated at $821,962, approximately $436 per square foot. 9520 Aqua Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Hammond Elementary School, Sgt. Paul R. Smith Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Skinner Roberta M
Bought by
Skinner Roberta M and Skinner Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Skinner Roberta M and Skinner J
Bought by
Skinner Roberta M and Klares Adolf P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Roberta M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Skinner Roberta M | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skinner Roberta M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |