9520 Michael Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9520 Michael Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $164,564, approximately $190 per square foot. 9520 Michael Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wick Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,477 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $62,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,051 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $738 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,560 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,480 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $827 | $26,400 | $5,100 | $21,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map