9522 Lanham Severn Rd Unit BASEMENT Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $449,387 - $515,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9522 Lanham Severn Rd Unit BASEMENT, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $489,347, approximately $230 per square foot. 9522 Lanham Severn Rd Unit BASEMENT is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Gaywood Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Donnetta M | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Donnetta M | -- | -- | |
| Gregory Donnetta M | $160,000 | -- | |
| Borchers Robert A | $69,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Donnetta M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gregory Donnetta M | $280,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,851 | $435,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,851 | $434,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,831 | $432,900 | $71,900 | $361,000 |
| 2022 | $6,730 | $426,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,629 | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $412,500 | $70,900 | $341,600 |
| 2019 | $6,210 | $391,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,782 | $369,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $348,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $313,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $277,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,093 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 9817 Franklin Ave
- 9606 Underwood St
- 9406 Sheridan St
- 9602 Dubarry Ave
- 9603 Dubarry Ave
- 9705 Locust Ave
- 9434 Dubarry Ave
- 9807 Locust Ave
- 9904 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9805 Walnut Ave
- 9428 Washington Blvd
- 9603 Beachwood Ave
- 5802 Shepherd Ln
- 10106 Bartley Way
- 9208 4th St
- 7021 96th Place
- 9205 4th St
- 6901 Woodstream Ln
- 9400 Fontana Dr
- 10133 Ellard Dr
- 9522 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9520 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9524 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9517 Sheridan St
- 9519 Sheridan St
- 9515 Sheridan St
- 6400 96th Ave
- 9518 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9513 Sheridan St
- 9521 Sheridan St
- 9511 Sheridan St
- 9514 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9509 Sheridan St
- 6500 96th Ave
- 9516 Sheridan St
- 9512 Lanham Severn Rd
- 9514 Sheridan St
- 6401 96th Ave
- 9512 Sheridan St
- 9513 Lanham Severn Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.