9522 Old State Rd Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $186,589 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9522 Old State Rd, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $209,397, approximately $229 per square foot. 9522 Old State Rd is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Sold by
Setzer Shirley I and Eastman Shirley I
Bought by
Setzer Daniel G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,049
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$184,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1996
Sold by
Myers Albert J
Bought by
Setzer Daniel G and Setzer Shirley I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Bought by
Myers Albert J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setzer Daniel G | -- | Insured Title | |
| Setzer Daniel G | $87,000 | -- | |
| Myers Albert J | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setzer Daniel G | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Setzer Daniel G | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $48,410 | $8,160 | $40,250 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $48,410 | $8,160 | $40,250 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $48,410 | $8,160 | $40,250 |
| 2022 | $1,502 | $26,360 | $6,720 | $19,640 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $26,360 | $6,720 | $19,640 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $26,360 | $6,720 | $19,640 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $1,400 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $23,350 | $6,720 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $23,670 | $6,550 | $17,120 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $23,670 | $6,550 | $17,120 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $23,670 | $6,550 | $17,120 |
| 2013 | $1,327 | $23,670 | $6,550 | $17,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map